Privacy Policy + Terms

We respect your privacy. By using our web site and purchasing our products you consent to the collection of your personal information. Below is a guideline of how we will collect, use, and protect your information.

BY USING OUR SITE, YOU AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY. WHENEVER YOU SUBMIT INFORMATION VIA OUR SITE, YOU CONSENT TO THE COLLECTION, USE, AND DISCLOSURE OF THAT INFORMATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY. PLEASE BE SURE TO READ OUR ENTIRE PRIVACY POLICY BEFORE SUBMITTING INFORMATION TO OUR SITE.

What information do we collect?

  1. When you browse our online web store, we collect anonymous information to track what pages are browsed, what items are clicked on, and how much time is spent on each page. None of this collected information will be linked back to a specific user of the site.
  2. When you sign up for our newsletter, you give us your name, email address, and whatever additional information you fill out. This information is stored on a secure site and will never be distributed, sold or shared.
  3. When you complete a transaction with FRANC, your information is gathered and saved online. This information will never be used, other than your email address, if you have indicated that you would like to receive marketing and promotional information from FRANC.

Why do we collect your information?

We are always striving to better help our customers. We collect non-personal data to see what items sell. When customers have authorized us to send them marketing material, we are able to send more personalized newsletters and information that is tailored to what each of our customers want.

Information is also collected to:

  • Meet legal requirements
  • Manage transactions, from bill of sale to shipping orders
  • Run contests
  • Contact customer if item purchased is not available

Control of Personal Info:
Users will always have the ability to opt out of emails and remove their information from our database if requested.

How Personal Info is Stored:
Personal information is stored on our secure server or with an authorized third party. The third party is a database only and will never contact you. If you wish to update or change your personal information you can email us at: info@wearfranc.com

Contact Us:
If you have any questions or concerns, please feel email us day or night at: info@wearfranc.com

This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with the provisions of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada).

 

Terms + Conditions

Welcome to the FRANC web site, www.wearfranc.com("Site"). Please review the following basic terms that govern your use of our Site. Please note that your use of our Site constitutes your agreement to follow and be bound by those terms (the "Agreement").

Site Contents:
Unless otherwise noted, all materials, including images, photos, graphics, illustrations and written material that appear on this Site are copyrights and trade marked by FRANC or FRANC affiliates and suppliers. The Site as a whole is protected by copyright. This Site is solely intended for personal, non-commercial use by users of Site. If images are downloaded from our Site they can only be used for personal reasons. No rights are transferred to user as a result of downloading any materials from our Site.

Any images, icons, photographs, graphics or other materials taken from our site must be credited to FRANC or www.wearfranc.com. Users do not have the right to any title or speaking on behalf of FRANC through any mode of communication. You may not reproduce (except as noted above), publish, transmit, distribute, display, modify, create derivative works from, sell or participate in any sale of, or exploit in any way, in whole or in part, any of the Contents, the Site, or any related software.

Changes to the Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions:
We reserve the right to make changes to the privacy policy and terms and conditions at any time without given notice.

Inaccuracy Disclaimer:
From time to time there may be typographical errors, spelling mistakes, inaccuracies or omissions. We reserve the right to correct this information and will do so whenever one is brought to our attention. We apologize for any unforeseen errors.

Product and Pricing:
We strive to always display and communicate items in their truest possible form. From time to time the colouring or fabric appearance may vary slightly, as personal devices all have different display resolutions. Products may go out of stock and be unavailable for reorder, and prices may change in the future.

External Links:
Any external links that are clicked are not the responsibility of Site, or any part of FRANC. Please direct any concerns regarding external links to that particular site.

Disclaimer:
THIS SITE AND ALL CONTENTS OF THE SITE ARE PROVIDED ON AN "AS IS" BASIS WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION WARRANTIES OF TITLE OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANT-ABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. YOU ACKNOWLEDGE, BY YOUR USE OF THE SITE, THAT YOUR USE OF THE SITE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK, THAT YOU ASSUME FULL RESPONSIBILITY FOR ALL COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH ALL NECESSARY SERVICING OR REPAIRS OF ANY EQUIPMENT YOU USE IN CONNECTION WITH YOUR USE OF OUR SITE, AND THAT FRANC SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND RELATED TO YOUR USE OF THIS SITE.

This agreement is effective until terminated by either User or Site. It can be terminated by either party at any time without given notice. Once use is terminated any and all materials must be destroyed by user, unless otherwise stated by Site and any FRANC subsidiary or affiliate.

We're Giving Away A $50 Gift Card Every Month!

WILL YOU BE NEXT MONTHS LUCKY WINNER?